MSDE use vs. redistribute

Microsoft SQL Server

Hi, I would like to understand what counts as "use" under section 3.2 of the
EULA?
I am looking at redistributing certain components of MSDE that are listed in
redist.txt. Does this count as "use" under section 3.2 of the EULA? or does
it fall under section 3.1 "redistribution"?
hi...
difficult territory.... :D
I know for sure you are entitled to redistribute SQL-DMO components, where
SQL-NS is not legitimated
(http://www.microsoft.com/sql/msde/howtobuy/msdeuse.asp)

but for further "legal" things I think you've better directly call your
local Microsoft office... even if italian office was not able to answer, but
this was 4 years ago...